Hitachiexcavator

Hitachi ZX30U-3 (Hitachi Japan 11.02 KS-JA166P domestic specification; ZX30U-3 4-post canopy, standard 300 mm rubber shoes and 1.17 m standard arm)

Specifications

Post a parts request and compare supplier quotes.

The Hitachi Construction Machinery 11.02 KS-JA166P Japanese brochure identifies the ZX30U-3 hydraulic excavator. Its page 6 table gives 21.3 kW net engine power and 40 L fuel capacity.

For the 4-post canopy with standard 300 mm rubber shoes, the brochure page 6 specifies 3000 kg unbracketed machine mass, 0.09 m3 JIS heaped bucket capacity and 27.5 kN maximum digging force. The 2780 mm maximum digging depth uses the 1.17 m standard arm. Cab, 2-post canopy, long arm and optional shoe figures differ.

Hitachi ZX30U-3 specifications

Engine and service

Engine net power21.3 kW
Fuel tank40 L
Hydraulic tank oil capacity43 L

4-post canopy configuration

Machine weight3000 kg
Bucket capacity JIS heaped0.09 m3
Bucket digging force27.5 kN
Max. digging depth2780 mm
Travel speed high4.4 km/h

Values vary by configuration, region, and serial range — confirm against your machine before planning transport or lifts.

Need a specific ZX30U-3 part?

Search for part references or post a request for supplier quotes in Heavy Parts AI.

Post a parts request and compare supplier quotes.